TheBaseballPage.com

Doug Mientkiewicz

Doug Mientkiewicz

Position(s):
1B, DH, 2B, 3B, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Eye Chart
Born:
June 19, 1974
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1998 with MIN
Allstar Selections:
2001 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1998 MIN 8 25 1 5 1 0 0 2 4 3 .200 .360 .240 .600
1999 MIN 118 327 34 75 21 3 2 32 43 51 .229 .373 .330 .703
2000 MIN 3 14 0 6 0 0 0 4 0 0 .429 .429 .429 .857
2001 MIN 151 543 77 166 39 1 15 74 67 92 .306 .446 .464 .910
2002 MIN 143 467 60 122 29 1 10 64 74 69 .261 .433 .392 .824
2003 MIN 142 487 67 146 38 1 11 65 74 55 .300 .462 .450 .912
2004 MIN 78 284 34 70 18 0 5 25 38 38 .246 .391 .363 .754
2004 BOS 49 107 13 23 6 1 1 10 10 18 .215 .318 .318 .636
2005 NYN 87 275 36 66 13 0 11 29 32 39 .240 .364 .407 .771
2006 KCA 91 314 37 89 24 2 4 43 35 50 .283 .411 .411 .822
2007 NYA 72 166 26 46 12 0 5 24 16 23 .277 .392 .440 .831
2008 PIT 125 285 37 79 19 2 2 30 44 28 .277 .439 .379 .818
2009 LAN 20 18 0 6 1 0 0 3 1 6 .333 .444 .389 .833
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1998 MIN 8 29 0 0 6 0 0 0 1 1
1999 MIN 118 379 2 3 108 4 3 13 1 1
2000 MIN 3 15 1 0 6 0 0 1 0 0
2001 MIN 151 626 7 0 252 9 6 10 2 6
2002 MIN 143 554 7 0 183 6 8 7 1 2
2003 MIN 142 574 6 2 219 5 4 9 4 1
2004 MIN 78 328 1 2 103 3 2 9 2 2
2004 BOS 49 119 1 0 34 1 0 3 0 1
2005 NYN 87 313 2 2 112 2 7 12 0 1
2006 KCA 91 360 5 1 129 5 1 6 3 0
2007 NYA 72 192 1 6 73 3 0 3 0 0
2008 PIT 125 334 3 0 108 2 3 6 0 0
2009 LAN 20 20 0 0 7 1 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1087 3312 422 899 405 221 11 66 472 438 41 14 15
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 49 107 13 23 10 6 1 1 0 1 18 10 1
KCA 91 314 37 89 43 24 2 4 3 0 50 35 5
LAN 20 18 0 6 3 1 0 0 0 0 6 1 1
MIN 643 2147 273 590 266 146 6 43 11 13 308 300 27
NYA 72 166 26 46 24 12 0 5 0 0 23 16 3
NYN 87 275 36 66 29 13 0 11 0 1 39 32 2
PIT 125 285 37 79 30 19 2 2 0 0 28 44 2
This day in baseball history

September 16

  • 2007

    On September 16, 2007, Jim Thome hit his 500th career homer, ...

  • 1996

    On September 16, 1996, 40-year-old Paul Molitor of the Minne ...

  • 1993

    On September 16, 1993, Dave Winfield of the Minnesota Twins ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Doug Mientkiewicz

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles