TheBaseballPage.com

Larry Miggins

Larry Miggins

Position(s):
1B, OF
Nicknames:
Irish
Born:
August 20, 1925
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
198 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-03-1948 with
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1948 SLN 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1952 SLN 42 96 7 22 5 1 2 10 3 19 .229 .260 .365 .625
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1948 SLN 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1952 SLN 42 99 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
43 97 8 22 10 5 1 2 19 3 0 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 43 97 8 22 10 5 1 2 0 1 19 3 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 04

  • 1985

    On July 4, 1985, the New York Mets defeat the Atlanta Braves ...

  • 1984

    On July 4, 1984, future Hall of Famer Phil Niekro collects h ...

  • 1983

    On July 4, 1983, Dave Righetti of the New York Yankees pitch ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Larry Miggins

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles