TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Miljus

Johnny Miljus

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Jovo, Big Serb
Born:
June 30, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-02-1915 with PTF
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1915 PTF FL P 1 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1917 BRO NL P 4 0 0 4 2 0 .667 0 1.00
1920 BRO NL P 9 0 0 9 0 1 1.00 0 1.00
1921 BRO NL P 28 0 4 33 1 1 .974 0 1.320
1927 PIT NL P 19 0 4 23 0 2 1.00 0 1.420
1928 PIT NL P 21 0 2 15 0 1 1.00 0 .810
1928 CLE AL P 11 0 3 10 1 0 .929 0 1.180
1929 CLE AL P 34 0 9 28 3 1 .925 0 1.090

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 03

  • 1988

    On March 3, 1988, Los Angeles Dodgers star Kirk Gibson walks ...

  • 1987

    On March 3, 1987, former Negro Leagues standout Ray Dandridg ...

  • 1984

    On March 3, 1984, Peter Ueberroth is elected commissioner of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Johnny Miljus

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles