TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Miljus

Johnny Miljus

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Jovo, Big Serb
Born:
June 30, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-02-1915 with PTF
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1927 PIT WS 2 0 1 0 1.350 0 7 4 6 4 1 1 0 0 0
Year Team
1927 PIT

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 26

  • 1997

    On April 26, 1997, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs breaks ...

  • 1990

    On April 26, 1990, future Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan ties Bob ...

  • 1988

    On April 26, 1988, New York Mets first baseman Keith Hernand ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Johnny Miljus

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles