TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Miljus

Johnny Miljus

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Jovo, Big Serb
Born:
June 30, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-02-1915 with PTF
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1927 PIT 19 28 2 5 1 0 0 2 0 7 .179 .179 .214 .393
1915 PTF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1917 BRO 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
1928 CLE 11 15 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 5 .200 .200 .267 .467
1929 CLE 34 43 7 11 4 1 0 5 0 12 .256 .256 .395 .651
1921 BRO 28 30 1 5 0 0 0 2 0 2 .167 .167 .167 .333
1928 PIT 21 26 4 8 0 0 0 3 1 5 .308 .346 .308 .654
1920 BRO 10 6 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 .333 .500 .667 1.167
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1915 PTF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1917 BRO 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1920 BRO 10 7 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1921 BRO 28 30 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 1
1927 PIT 19 29 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 0
1928 PIT 21 27 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
1928 CLE 11 15 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1929 CLE 34 45 0 2 17 0 0 0 0 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
128 153 14 34 12 6 2 0 35 2 0 0 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CLE 45 58 7 14 5 5 1 0 0 1 17 0 0
PTF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PIT 40 54 6 13 5 1 0 0 0 12 1 0
BRO 42 41 1 7 2 0 1 0 0 1 6 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 22

  • 2007

    On September 22, 2007, Moises Alou hit safely in his 26th st ...

  • 1993

    On September 22, 1993, Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rangers makes ...

  • 1969

    On September 22, 1969, Willie Mays of the San Francisco Gian ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Johnny Miljus

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles