TheBaseballPage.com

Felix Millan

Felix Millan

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
the Cat
Born:
August 21, 1943
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-02-1966 with ATL
Allstar Selections:
1969 GG, 1972 GG
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1969
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1972
 
Tagged:
Felix Millan
Share |