TheBaseballPage.com

Felix Millan

Felix Millan

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
the Cat
Born:
August 21, 1943
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-02-1966 with ATL
Allstar Selections:
1969 GG, 1972 GG
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1969 NL ATL NLCS 0 3 12 2 4 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1973 NL NYN NLCS 1 5 19 5 6 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
1973 NL NYN WS 0 7 32 3 6 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
ATL 1969 NLCS 3 15 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
NYN 1973 NLCS 5 23 0 2 6 0 0 0 0 0
NYN 1973 WS 7 34 0 1 9 0 1 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 23

  • 1999

    On April 23, 1999, Fernando Tatis of the St. Louis Cardinals ...

  • 1992

    On April 23, 1992, former major league slugger and current C ...

  • 1978

    On April 23, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds makes a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Felix Millan

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles