TheBaseballPage.com

Felix Millan

Felix Millan

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
the Cat
Born:
August 21, 1943
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-02-1966 with ATL
Allstar Selections:
1969 GG, 1972 GG
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1966 ATL NL 2B 25 22 54 56 3 12 .973 5.00 4.400
1966 ATL NL 3B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1966 ATL NL SS 1 1 3 0 0 1 1.00 3.380 3.00
1967 ATL NL 2B 41 37 84 125 6 24 .972 5.720 5.100
1968 ATL NL 2B 145 143 330 438 16 91 .980 5.380 5.300
1969 ATL NL 2B 162 162 373 444 17 72 .980 5.110 5.040
1970 ATL NL 2B 142 142 337 359 15 83 .979 5.090 4.900
1971 ATL NL 2B 141 141 373 437 15 120 .982 5.810 5.740
1972 ATL NL 2B 120 119 273 339 8 67 .987 5.270 5.100
1973 NYN NL 2B 153 153 410 411 9 99 .989 5.360 5.370
1974 NYN NL 2B 134 128 374 315 15 81 .979 5.290 5.140
1975 NYN NL 2B 162 162 379 419 23 95 .972 4.930 4.930
1976 NYN NL 2B 136 133 311 315 15 68 .977 4.790 4.600
1977 NYN NL 2B 89 81 197 188 9 43 .977 4.910 4.330

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 23

  • 1989

    On July 23, 1989, the Hall of Fame continues its 50th annive ...

  • 1987

    On July 23, 1987, the Boston Red Sox waive first baseman Bil ...

  • 1976

    On July 23, 1976, Sadaharu Oh of the Yomiuri Giants hits his ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Felix Millan

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles