TheBaseballPage.com

Felix Millan

Felix Millan

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
the Cat
Born:
August 21, 1943
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-02-1966 with ATL
Allstar Selections:
1969 GG, 1972 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1967 ATL 41 136 13 32 3 3 2 6 4 10 .235 .279 .346 .625
1966 ATL 37 91 20 25 6 0 0 5 2 6 .275 .297 .341 .637
1977 NYN 91 314 40 78 11 2 2 21 18 9 .248 .315 .315 .631
1972 ATL 125 498 46 128 19 3 1 38 23 28 .257 .309 .313 .622
1968 ATL 149 570 49 165 22 2 1 33 22 26 .289 .339 .340 .679
1974 NYN 136 518 50 139 15 2 1 33 31 14 .268 .344 .311 .654
1976 NYN 139 531 55 150 25 2 1 35 41 19 .282 .373 .343 .716
1971 ATL 143 577 65 167 20 8 2 45 37 22 .289 .359 .362 .721
1975 NYN 162 676 81 191 37 2 1 56 36 28 .283 .354 .348 .701
1973 NYN 153 638 82 185 23 4 3 37 35 22 .290 .354 .353 .707
1969 ATL 162 652 98 174 23 5 6 57 34 35 .267 .331 .345 .676
1970 ATL 142 590 100 183 25 5 2 37 35 23 .310 .378 .380 .758
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1966 ATL 37 93 0 0 31 0 2 3 3 1
1967 ATL 41 144 1 1 47 2 1 3 0 3
1968 ATL 149 615 3 14 194 6 7 17 6 6
1969 ATL 162 708 3 11 225 8 5 17 14 3
1970 ATL 142 642 3 9 224 5 2 15 16 5
1971 ATL 143 635 7 11 209 3 7 12 11 7
1972 ATL 125 534 3 7 156 3 1 7 6 4
1973 NYN 153 699 2 18 225 6 3 20 2 2
1974 NYN 136 585 4 24 161 8 2 12 5 1
1975 NYN 162 743 2 17 235 12 2 17 1 6
1976 NYN 139 587 2 6 182 7 5 15 2 4
1977 NYN 91 340 2 3 99 3 3 8 1 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1480 5791 699 1617 403 229 38 22 242 318 63 67 43
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYN 681 2677 308 743 182 111 12 8 11 14 92 161 36
ATL 799 3114 391 874 221 118 26 14 56 29 150 157 27

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 28

  • 1996

    On August 28, 1996, the Atlanta Braves acquire 14-game winne ...

  • 1990

    On August 28, 1990, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs become ...

  • 1977

    On August 28, 1977, Steve Garvey of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Felix Millan

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles