TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Miller

Bill Miller

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty, Hooks
Born:
July 26, 1927
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1952 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1952 NYA 21 28 3 6 2 0 0 2 0 8 .214 .214 .286 .500
1953 NYA 13 10 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 .200 .200 .300 .500
1954 NYA 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1955 BAL 5 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1952 NYA 21 30 0 2 8 0 0 0 0 0
1953 NYA 13 11 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
1954 NYA 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1955 BAL 5 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
41 40 4 9 3 3 0 0 10 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BAL 5 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 36 39 4 8 3 3 0 0 0 0 10 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 19

  • 1991

    On December 19, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Pittsburgh Pirates sign outfielder ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Detroit Tigers sign free agent inf ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Miller

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles