TheBaseballPage.com

Doggie Miller

Doggie Miller

Position(s):
2B, 3B, C, OF, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
Foghorn, Calliope
Born:
August 15, 1864
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
145 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-01-1884 with PT1
 
Tagged:
Doggie Miller
Share |