TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Miller

Ed Miller

Position(s):
1B, SS, 2B, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Big Ed
Born:
November 24, 1888
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1912 with SLA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1912 SLA 13 46 4 9 1 0 0 5 2 0 .196 .261 .217 .478
1914 SLA 41 58 8 8 0 1 0 4 4 13 .138 .241 .172 .414
1918 CLE 32 96 9 22 4 3 0 3 12 10 .229 .365 .333 .698
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1912 SLA 13 51 0 2 10 1 0 0 1 0
1914 SLA 41 68 0 4 10 2 0 0 1 3
1918 CLE 32 111 0 2 32 1 0 0 2 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
86 200 21 39 12 5 4 0 23 18 4 4 3
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CLE 32 96 9 22 3 4 3 0 2 10 12 1
SLA 54 104 12 17 9 1 1 0 2 3 13 6 3

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 20

  • 1974

    On August 20, 1974, Nolan Ryan fans 19 Tigers in an 11-innin ...

  • 1967

    On August 20, 1967, Kansas City A’s owner Charlie Finley f ...

  • 1964

    On August 20, 1964, New York Yankees infielder Phil Linz bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ed Miller

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles