TheBaseballPage.com

Elmer Miller

Elmer Miller

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
April 17, 1903
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
189 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-21-1929 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1929 PHI 31 38 3 9 1 0 1 4 1 5 .237 .263 .342 .605
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1929 PHI 31 39 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
31 38 3 9 4 1 0 1 5 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 31 38 3 9 4 1 0 1 0 5 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 21

  • 2007

    On October 21, 2007, the Boston Red Sox complete a comeback ...

  • 1995

    On October 21, 1995, former major league star Vada Pinson di ...

  • 1981

    On October 21, 1981, the St. Louis Cardinals make one of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Elmer Miller

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles