TheBaseballPage.com

Rick Miller

Rick Miller

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, DH, 1B
Nicknames:
Miller Time
Born:
April 19, 1948
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-04-1971 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
1978 GG

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 27

  • 1988

    On August 27, 1988, manager Tommy Lasorda records his 1,000t ...

  • 1982

    On August 27, 1982, Rickey Henderson of the Oakland A’s br ...

  • 1978

    On August 27, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds hits h ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rick Miller
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles