TheBaseballPage.com

Rick Miller

Rick Miller

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, DH, 1B
Nicknames:
Miller Time
Born:
April 19, 1948
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-04-1971 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
1978 GG

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 29

  • 2011

    Former Texas Ranger pitcher Rosman Garcia is killed when his ...

  • 2009

    The New York Mets sign free agent left fielder Jason Bay to ...

  • 2009

    The San Francisco Giants sign Mark DeRosa to a two-year $12 ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rick Miller

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles