TheBaseballPage.com

Rick Miller

Rick Miller

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, DH, 1B
Nicknames:
Miller Time
Born:
April 19, 1948
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-04-1971 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
1978 GG
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1978

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 23

  • 1989

    On May 23, 1989, Bo Jackson of the Kansas City Royals hits a ...

  • 1978

    On May 23, 1978, Oakland A’s manager Bobby Winkles quits h ...

  • 1970

    On May 23, 1970, the San Francisco Giants fire manager Clyde ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rick Miller

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles