TheBaseballPage.com

Ward Miller

Ward Miller

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Windy, Grump
Born:
July 5, 1884
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
177 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1909 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Ward Miller
Share |