TheBaseballPage.com

Al Milnar

Al Milnar

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Happy
Born:
December 26, 1913
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-30-1936 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Al Milnar
Share |