TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Miner

Ray Miner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
April 4, 1897
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1921 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Ray Miner
Share |