TheBaseballPage.com

Paul Minner

Paul Minner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
July 30, 1923
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1946 with BRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1946 BRO 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1948 BRO 31 21 2 4 2 0 0 2 3 3 .190 .333 .286 .619
1949 BRO 27 14 3 3 0 0 0 2 0 5 .214 .214 .214 .429
1950 CHN 43 65 6 14 0 1 1 7 4 16 .215 .277 .292 .569
1951 CHN 36 71 8 18 4 0 1 6 5 10 .254 .324 .352 .676
1952 CHN 29 64 8 15 5 1 1 5 5 19 .234 .313 .391 .703
1953 CHN 31 68 5 15 1 1 1 6 3 16 .221 .265 .309 .574
1954 CHN 33 76 7 13 3 0 2 14 8 19 .171 .276 .289 .566
1955 CHN 22 56 5 13 2 0 0 1 5 7 .232 .321 .268 .589
1956 CHN 10 12 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 6 .250 .250 .583 .833
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1946 BRO 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1948 BRO 31 24 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
1949 BRO 27 14 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1950 CHN 43 70 0 1 19 0 0 2 0 0
1951 CHN 36 78 0 2 25 0 0 2 0 0
1952 CHN 29 72 0 3 25 0 0 0 0 0
1953 CHN 31 74 0 3 21 0 0 2 0 0
1954 CHN 33 88 3 1 22 0 0 1 0 0
1955 CHN 22 62 0 1 15 0 0 0 0 0
1956 CHN 10 12 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
265 447 46 98 43 19 4 6 101 33 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 61 35 5 7 4 2 0 0 0 0 8 3 0
CHN 204 412 41 91 39 17 4 6 0 0 93 30 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 19

  • 2007

    On September 19, 2007, New York's Andy Pettitte won his 200t ...

  • 2002

    On September 19, 2002, Kansas City Royals coach Tom Gamboa i ...

  • 1983

    On September 19, 1983, Joe Morgan of the Philadelphia Philli ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Paul Minner

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles