TheBaseballPage.com

Fenton Mole

Fenton Mole

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Muscles
Born:
June 14, 1925
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1949 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1949 NYA 10 27 2 5 2 1 0 2 3 5 .185 .296 .333 .630
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1949 NYA 10 30 0 0 9 0 0 2 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
10 27 2 5 2 2 1 0 5 3 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 10 27 2 5 2 2 1 0 0 0 5 3 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 26

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, Negro league star Ray Dandridge is honored ...

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, the Hall of Fame expands by three members. ...

  • 1978

    On July 26, 1978, Johnny Bench of the Cincinnati Reds collec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fenton Mole

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles