TheBaseballPage.com

Don Money

Don Money

Position(s):
SS, 3B, 2B, LF, OF, DH, 1B
Nicknames:
Brooks
Born:
June 7, 1947
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-10-1968 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Don Money
Share |