TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Monroe

Ed Monroe

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Peck
Born:
February 22, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-29-1917 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1917 NYA 9 12 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 6 .167 .167 .250 .417
1918 NYA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1917 NYA 9 12 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1918 NYA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
10 12 1 2 1 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 10 12 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 16

  • 2007

    On September 16, 2007, Jim Thome hit his 500th career homer, ...

  • 1996

    On September 16, 1996, 40-year-old Paul Molitor of the Minne ...

  • 1993

    On September 16, 1993, Dave Winfield of the Minnesota Twins ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ed Monroe

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles