TheBaseballPage.com

John Montefusco

John Montefusco

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Count
Born:
May 25, 1950
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1974 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1975 ROOK

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 05

  • 2002

    On July 5, 2002, Hall of Famer Ted Williams, the last major ...

  • 1991

    On July 5, 1991, National League owners unanimously approve ...

  • 1989

    On July 5, 1989, Barry Bonds of the Pittsburgh Pirates hits ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
John Montefusco
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles