TheBaseballPage.com

John Montefusco

John Montefusco

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Count
Born:
May 25, 1950
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1974 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1975 ROOK
Award:
Rookie of the Year
Year:
1975

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 05

  • 2007

    On September 5, 2007, Alex Rodriguez hit two homers in the Y ...

  • 2007

    On September 5, 2007, Oakland's Mark Ellis set two franchise ...

  • 1995

    On September 5, 1995, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Oriol ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
John Montefusco
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles