TheBaseballPage.com

John Montefusco

John Montefusco

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Count
Born:
May 25, 1950
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1974 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1975 ROOK
Award:
Rookie of the Year
Year:
1975

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 07

  • 1991

    On July 7, 1991, American League umpire Steve Palermo is sho ...

  • 1971

    On July 7, 1971, Commissioner Bowie Kuhn announces that Negr ...

  • 1964

    On July 7, 1964, the National League defeats the American Le ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
John Montefusco
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles