TheBaseballPage.com

Earl Moore

Earl Moore

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Crossfire, Big Ebbie, Steam Engine in Boots
Born:
July 29, 1879
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1901 with CLE
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1901 CLE 31 99 5 16 0 0 0 6 6 0 .162 .222 .162 .384
1902 CLE 36 113 12 24 2 0 0 9 4 0 .212 .248 .230 .478
1903 CLE 29 87 4 8 0 0 0 6 7 0 .092 .172 .092 .264
1904 CLE 26 86 6 12 3 0 0 2 6 0 .140 .209 .174 .384
1905 CLE 31 96 7 10 1 0 0 3 9 0 .104 .198 .115 .313
1906 CLE 5 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1907 CLE 3 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .143 0 .143
1907 NYA 12 22 0 6 2 0 0 3 0 0 .273 .273 .364 .636
1908 PHI 3 9 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 .222 .222 .333 .556
1909 PHI 38 96 4 9 1 0 0 0 8 0 .094 .177 .104 .281
1910 PHI 46 87 2 20 2 1 0 6 6 28 .230 .299 .276 .575
1911 PHI 42 101 2 11 0 0 0 4 7 29 .109 .178 .109 .287
1912 PHI 31 56 2 6 1 0 0 1 2 20 .107 .143 .125 .268
1913 PHI 12 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
1913 CHN 7 8 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 5 .125 .250 .125 .375
1914 BUF 36 56 7 9 0 0 0 2 5 21 .161 .250 .161 .411
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1901 CLE 31 108 0 3 16 0 0 0 1 0
1902 CLE 36 120 0 3 26 0 0 0 0 0
1903 CLE 29 99 0 5 8 0 0 0 0 0
1904 CLE 26 94 0 2 15 0 0 0 1 0
1905 CLE 31 106 0 1 11 0 0 0 0 0
1906 CLE 5 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1907 CLE 3 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1907 NYA 12 22 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
1908 PHI 3 10 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
1909 PHI 38 109 0 5 10 0 0 0 1 0
1910 PHI 46 101 0 8 24 0 0 0 1 0
1911 PHI 42 111 0 3 11 0 0 0 0 0
1912 PHI 31 61 0 3 7 0 0 0 0 0
1913 PHI 12 17 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1913 CHN 7 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1914 BUF 36 64 0 3 9 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
388 949 55 134 43 13 1 0 108 62 0 4
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BUF 36 56 7 9 2 0 0 0 0 21 5 0
CHN 7 8 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 0
CLE 161 498 35 70 26 6 0 0 2 33 0
NYA 12 22 0 6 3 2 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 172 365 11 48 12 5 1 0 2 82 23 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 27

  • 2010

    The New York Mets acquire infielder Chin-lung Hu from the Lo ...

  • 2010

    The Milwaukee Brewers sign veteran reliever Takashi Saito, w ...

  • 2008

    The Cincinnati Reds sign Willy Taveras to a two-year contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Earl Moore

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles