TheBaseballPage.com

Euel Moore

Euel Moore

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Chief
Born:
May 27, 1908
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1934 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Euel Moore
Share |