TheBaseballPage.com

Jo-Jo Moore

Jo-Jo Moore

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
The Gause Ghost
Born:
December 25, 1908
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1930 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Jo-Jo Moore
Share |