TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Moore

Ray Moore

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Farmer, Old Blue
Born:
June 1, 1926
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-01-1952 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Ray Moore
Share |