TheBaseballPage.com

Mickey Morandini

Mickey Morandini

Position(s):
2B, SS
Nicknames:
Dandy Little Glove Man
Born:
April 22, 1966
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1990 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1990 PHI 25 79 9 19 4 0 1 3 6 19 .241 .316 .329 .646
1991 PHI 98 325 38 81 11 4 1 20 29 45 .249 .345 .317 .662
1992 PHI 127 422 47 112 8 8 3 30 25 64 .265 .325 .344 .668
1993 PHI 120 425 57 105 19 9 3 33 34 73 .247 .339 .355 .694
1994 PHI 87 274 40 80 16 5 2 26 34 33 .292 .431 .409 .839
1995 PHI 127 494 65 140 34 7 6 49 42 80 .283 .387 .417 .804
1996 PHI 140 539 64 135 24 6 3 32 49 87 .250 .358 .334 .692
1997 PHI 150 553 83 163 40 2 1 39 62 91 .295 .421 .380 .801
1998 CHN 154 582 93 172 20 4 8 53 72 84 .296 .435 .385 .820
1999 CHN 144 456 60 110 18 5 4 37 48 61 .241 .360 .329 .689
2000 PHI 91 302 31 76 13 3 0 22 29 54 .252 .361 .315 .675
2000 TOR 35 107 10 29 2 1 0 7 7 23 .271 .336 .308 .645
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1990 PHI 25 87 0 2 26 0 0 1 3 0
1991 PHI 98 364 2 6 103 2 0 7 13 2
1992 PHI 127 455 2 6 145 0 2 4 8 3
1993 PHI 120 470 2 4 151 5 2 7 13 2
1994 PHI 87 316 0 4 112 4 5 4 10 5
1995 PHI 127 550 1 4 206 9 3 11 9 6
1996 PHI 140 606 4 5 180 9 0 15 26 5
1997 PHI 150 640 5 12 210 8 0 8 16 13
1998 CHN 154 669 2 4 224 9 4 14 13 1
1999 CHN 144 521 4 7 150 6 2 10 6 6
2000 PHI 91 341 1 5 95 4 1 11 5 2
2000 TOR 35 116 0 2 33 0 0 2 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1298 4558 597 1222 351 209 54 32 714 437 56 123 45
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 298 1038 153 282 90 38 9 12 19 7 145 120 15
PHI 965 3413 434 911 254 169 44 20 103 38 546 310 41
TOR 35 107 10 29 7 2 1 0 1 0 23 7 0
This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mickey Morandini

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles