TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Morehead

Dave Morehead

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Moe
Born:
September 5, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1963 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1963 BOS 29 57 3 6 0 0 0 2 1 18 .105 .123 .105 .228
1964 BOS 32 54 2 5 1 0 0 2 4 21 .093 .167 .111 .278
1965 BOS 34 61 3 8 1 0 0 5 7 21 .131 .262 .148 .410
1966 BOS 12 6 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.00
1967 BOS 10 12 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 4 .083 .167 .083 .250
1968 BOS 11 16 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 10 .125 .188 .125 .313
1969 KCA 21 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 .500 0 .500
1970 KCA 28 36 1 6 1 0 0 1 1 15 .167 .194 .194 .389
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1963 BOS 29 62 1 3 6 0 0 2 0 0
1964 BOS 32 60 0 2 6 0 0 0 0 0
1965 BOS 34 73 0 4 9 1 0 0 0 0
1966 BOS 12 6 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1967 BOS 10 16 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0
1968 BOS 11 18 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0
1969 KCA 21 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 KCA 28 40 0 3 7 0 0 1 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
177 244 12 31 11 3 0 0 90 15 2 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 128 206 11 25 10 2 0 0 0 0 74 13 2
KCA 49 38 1 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 16 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 22

  • 1993

    On November 22, 1993, the Texas Rangers sign free agent Will ...

  • 1972

    On November 22, 1972, future Hall of Famer Johnny Bench of t ...

  • 1961

    On November 22, 1961, Frank Robinson of the Cincinnati Reds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dave Morehead

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles