TheBaseballPage.com

Chet Morgan

Chet Morgan

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Chick
Born:
June 6, 1910
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1935 with DET
 
Tagged:
Chet Morgan
Share |