TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Morgan

Eddie Morgan

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Pepper
Born:
November 19, 1914
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1936 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Eddie Morgan
Share |