TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Morrissey

Jack Morrissey

Position(s):
2B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
King
Born:
May 2, 1876
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1902 with CIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1902 CIN 12 39 5 11 1 1 0 3 4 0 .282 .385 .359 .744
1903 CIN 29 89 14 22 1 0 0 9 14 0 .247 .404 .258 .663
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1902 CIN 12 44 0 1 14 0 0 0 0 0
1903 CIN 29 106 0 3 23 0 0 0 3 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
41 128 19 33 12 2 1 0 18 0 3
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 41 128 19 33 12 2 1 0 3 18 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 21

  • 1982

    On August 21, 1982, Rollie Fingers of the Milwaukee Brewers ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, brothers Rick and Paul Reuschel of the C ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, Tony Conigliaro of the Boston Red Sox an ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jack Morrissey

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles