TheBaseballPage.com

John Morrill

John Morrill

Position(s):
1B, 2B, C, OF, 3B, P, SS
Nicknames:
Honest John
Born:
February 19, 1855
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1876 with BSN
 
Tagged:
John Morrill
Share |