TheBaseballPage.com

Hap Morse

Hap Morse

Position(s):
OF, SS
Nicknames:
Pete
Born:
December 6, 1886
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1911 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1911 SLN 4 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 .125 0 .125
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1911 SLN 4 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
4 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 4 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 01

  • 1990

    On July 1, 1990, Andy Hawkins of the New York Yankees throws ...

  • 1963

    On July 1, 1963, the Cincinnati Reds sell second baseman Don ...

  • 1962

    On July 1, 1962, Albie Pearson of the Los Angeles Angels set ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hap Morse

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles