TheBaseballPage.com

Guy Morton

Guy Morton

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Alabama Blossom
Born:
June 1, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-20-1914 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Guy Morton
Share |