TheBaseballPage.com

Don Mossi

Don Mossi

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Sphinx, Ears
Born:
January 11, 1929
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1954 with CLE
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1954 CLE WS 3 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team
1954 CLE

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 03

  • 1993

    On July 3, 1993, Hall of Famer Don Drysdale dies from a hear ...

  • 1973

    On July 3, 1973, brothers Gaylord and Jim Perry face each ot ...

  • 1970

    On July 3, 1970, Clyde Wright of the California Angels pitch ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Don Mossi
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles