TheBaseballPage.com

Don Mossi

Don Mossi

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Sphinx, Ears
Born:
January 11, 1929
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1954 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Don Mossi
Share |