TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Mostil

Johnny Mostil

Position(s):
2B, OF, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Bananas
Born:
June 1, 1896
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-20-1918 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Johnny Mostil
Share |