TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Mountjoy

Bill Mountjoy

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Medicine Bill
Born:
December 11, 1858
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-29-1883 with CN2
 
Tagged:
Bill Mountjoy
Share |