TheBaseballPage.com

Hugh Mulcahy

Hugh Mulcahy

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Losing Pitcher
Born:
September 9, 1913
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-24-1935 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Hugh Mulcahy
Share |