TheBaseballPage.com

George Mullin

George Mullin

Position(s):
OF, P, 2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Wabash George
Born:
July 4, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
188 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1902 with DET
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1907 DET WS 2 0 2 0 2.120 0 17 15 8 7 5 4 0 2 2
1908 DET WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 9 7 8 1 3 0 0 1 1
1909 DET WS 4 2 1 0 2.250 1 32 23 20 8 14 8 1 3 3
Year Team
1907 DET
1908 DET
1909 DET

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 19

  • 1997

    On April 19, 1997, a major league game is played in Hawaii f ...

  • 1984

    On April 19, 1984, the Detroit Tigers suffer their first los ...

  • 1981

    On April 19, 1981, the Oakland Athletics set a modern day re ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
George Mullin

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles