TheBaseballPage.com

George Mullin

George Mullin

Position(s):
OF, P, 2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Wabash George
Born:
July 4, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
188 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1902 with DET

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 26

  • 2011

    The Chicago Cubs sign pitcher Andy Sonnanstine. ...

  • 2010

    Having losing Cliff Lee, the Texas Rangers sign Brandon Webb ...

  • 2009

    The Washington Nationals sign veteran reliever Eddie Guardad ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
George Mullin

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles