TheBaseballPage.com

George Mullin

George Mullin

Position(s):
OF, P, 2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Wabash George
Born:
July 4, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
188 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1902 with DET

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 25

  • 1989

    On May 25, 1989, the Seattle Mariners trade star pitcher Mar ...

  • 1984

    On May 25, 1984, the Boston Red Sox acquire first baseman/ou ...

  • 1960

    On May 25, 1960, George “Big Daddy” Crowe sets a major l ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
George Mullin

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles