TheBaseballPage.com

George Mullin

George Mullin

Position(s):
OF, P, 2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Wabash George
Born:
July 4, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
188 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1902 with DET
 
Tagged:
George Mullin
Share |