TheBaseballPage.com

George Mullin

George Mullin

Position(s):
OF, P, 2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Wabash George
Born:
July 4, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
188 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1902 with DET
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1915 NEW 6 10 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 .100 .300 .100 .400
1913 DET 12 20 1 7 0 0 0 1 4 1 .350 .550 .350 .900
1911 DET 40 98 4 28 7 2 0 5 10 0 .286 .388 .398 .786
1913 WS1 11 21 4 4 0 0 0 0 2 5 .190 .333 .190 .524
1914 IND 43 77 11 24 5 3 0 21 11 15 .312 .468 .455 .922
1903 DET 46 126 11 35 9 1 1 12 2 0 .278 .302 .389 .690
1906 DET 50 142 13 32 6 4 0 6 4 0 .225 .254 .324 .577
1912 DET 38 90 13 25 5 1 0 12 17 0 .278 .467 .356 .822
1908 DET 55 125 13 32 2 2 1 8 7 0 .256 .328 .328 .656
1909 DET 53 126 13 27 7 0 0 17 13 0 .214 .317 .270 .587
1904 DET 53 155 14 45 10 2 0 8 10 0 .290 .361 .381 .742
1910 DET 50 129 15 33 6 2 1 11 8 0 .256 .318 .357 .674
1905 DET 47 135 15 35 4 0 0 12 12 0 .259 .348 .289 .637
1907 DET 70 157 16 34 5 3 0 13 12 0 .217 .299 .287 .586
1902 DET 40 120 20 39 4 3 0 11 8 0 .325 .392 .408 .800
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1902 DET 40 129 0 1 49 0 0 0 1 0
1903 DET 46 133 0 4 49 1 0 0 1 0
1904 DET 53 169 0 3 59 1 0 0 1 0
1905 DET 47 150 0 3 39 0 0 0 4 0
1906 DET 50 147 0 1 46 0 0 0 2 0
1907 DET 70 170 0 0 45 1 0 0 2 0
1908 DET 55 137 0 3 41 2 0 0 2 0
1909 DET 53 141 0 2 34 0 0 0 2 0
1910 DET 50 137 0 0 46 0 0 0 1 0
1911 DET 40 109 0 1 39 0 0 0 1 0
1912 DET 38 109 0 2 32 0 0 0 0 0
1913 DET 12 24 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
1913 WS1 11 24 0 0 4 1 0 0 1 0
1914 IND 43 93 0 4 35 1 0 0 0 0
1915 NEW 6 13 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
614 1531 163 401 137 70 23 3 21 122 7 18
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NEW 6 10 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
WS1 11 21 4 4 0 0 0 0 1 5 2 1
IND 43 77 11 24 21 5 3 0 0 15 11 1
DET 554 1423 148 372 116 65 20 3 17 1 107 5

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 30

  • 1999

    The largest regular-season crowd in Candlestick Park history ...

  • 1998

    On September 30, 1998, former major leaguer Dan Quisenberry ...

  • 1992

    On September 30, 1992, George Brett of the Kansas City Royal ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
George Mullin

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles