TheBaseballPage.com

George Mullin

George Mullin

Position(s):
OF, P, 2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Wabash George
Born:
July 4, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
188 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1902 with DET
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1909 AL DET WS 0 6 16 1 3 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0
1907 AL DET WS 0 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1908 AL DET WS 0 1 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
DET 1909 WS 6 17 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
DET 1907 WS 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DET 1908 WS 1 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 23

  • 1989

    On July 23, 1989, the Hall of Fame continues its 50th annive ...

  • 1987

    On July 23, 1987, the Boston Red Sox waive first baseman Bil ...

  • 1976

    On July 23, 1976, Sadaharu Oh of the Yomiuri Giants hits his ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
George Mullin

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles