TheBaseballPage.com

George Mullin

George Mullin

Position(s):
OF, P, 2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Wabash George
Born:
July 4, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
188 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1902 with DET
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1902 DET 35 13 16 0 260 3.670 282 78 95 106 30 25 0 4
1903 DET 41 19 15 2 321 2.250 284 170 106 80 36 31 6 4
1904 DET 45 17 23 0 382 2.400 345 161 131 102 44 42 7 1
1905 DET 44 21 21 0 348 2.510 303 168 138 97 41 35 1 4
1906 DET 40 21 18 0 330 2.780 315 123 108 102 40 35 2 3
1907 DET 46 20 20 3 357 2.590 346 146 106 103 42 35 5 1
1908 DET 39 17 13 0 291 3.100 301 121 71 100 30 26 1 1
1909 DET 40 29 8 1 304 2.220 258 124 78 75 35 29 3 1
1910 DET 38 21 12 0 289 2.870 260 98 102 92 32 27 5 7
1911 DET 30 18 10 0 234 3.070 245 87 61 80 29 25 2 7
1912 DET 30 12 17 0 226 3.540 214 88 92 89 29 22 2 3
1913 DET 7 1 6 0 52 2.750 53 16 18 16 7 4 0 1
1913 WS1 11 3 5 0 57 5.020 69 14 25 32 9 3 0 1
1914 IND 36 14 10 2 203 2.700 202 74 91 61 20 11 1 4
1915 NEW 5 2 2 0 32 5.850 41 14 16 21 4 3 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1915 NEW 5 0 5.850 0 0 0 10
1914 IND 36 2 2.700 0 10 0 10
1913 DET 7 0 2.750 0 2 0 0.26
1913 WS1 11 0 5.020 0 5 0 0.28
1912 DET 30 0 3.540 0 9 0 0.25
1911 DET 30 0 3.070 0 12 0 0.27
1910 DET 38 0 2.870 0 14 0 0.25
1909 DET 40 1 2.220 0 8 0 0.23
1908 DET 39 0 3.100 0 7 0 0.27
1907 DET 46 3 2.590 0 15 1 0.25
1906 DET 40 0 2.780 0 15 0 0.25
1905 DET 44 0 2.510 0 9 1 0.23
1904 DET 45 0 2.400 0 10 0 0.24
1903 DET 41 2 2.250 0 8 0 0.23
1902 DET 35 0 3.670 0 7 0 0.27
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
487 196 8 260 1,482 1,238 1,156 1,636 3,518 42 428 353 50

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
George Mullin

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles